Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how NutraCulture: Nutraceutical Division Hash BioTech Labsand its related companies (“Company”, “We”, “Us”) collect, use and share personal information of consumer users of this website, (the “Website”). This Policy also applies to any of our other websites that post this Policy. This Policy does not apply to websites that post different statements.

NutraCulture: Nutraceutical Division Hash BioTech Labsis devoted to protect our customer’s privacy while using our Website. The Company constantly reviews the Website systems and data to ensure the best possible service to our customers.

Information that the Company stores/handles

We may keep information that you provide by filling in forms on the Website which includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Website, subscribing to our service, posting material or while placing an order for Company products. If you contact Us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. We may also ask you to complete surveys and to give Us feedback on our products and services. We use such information for research purposes and to improve our services, although you do not have to respond to any such surveys or other questionnaires. We may also ask our channel partners to contact you on our behalf to carry out any survey. Additionally we store details of transactions you carry out through our Website and of the fulfilment of your orders and details of your visits to our Website and the resources that you access.

We use your personal information provided to Us as follows:

  • We use your personal information to operate, maintain, and improve our sites, products, and services.
  • We use your personal information to respond to comments and questions and provide customer service.
  • We use your personal information to communicate about promotions, upcoming events, and other news about products and services offered by Us and our selected partners.
  • We use your personal information to protect, investigate, and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized, or illegal activity. We use your personal information to provide and deliver products and services customers request.


According to the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 formulated under the Information Technology Act of 2000, the user must ensure that the personal information you provide when registering on is true, accurate, current, and complete in all respects. You must notify Us immediately of any changes to your personal information either by updating your account details on our Website. Furthermore the user shall ensure not to host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the Website that is :-

  • belongs to another person and to which the user does not have any right to;
  • is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever;
  • harm minors in any way;
  • infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights;
  • violates any law for the time being in force;
  • deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;
  • impersonate another person;
  • contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource;
  • threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognisable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.

When you enter the Website you will be asked to create a password. You must keep this password confidential and must not disclose it or share it with anyone as you will be responsible for any activities and orders that occur or are submitted under your password. If you know or suspect that someone else knows your password you should notify Us by contacting the customer service team at


Any kind of user card information for the online payment method shall in no way be stored or held, transiently or permanently, within our Website, or associated servers or systems. Payment for our products is done via PayPal, which may ask you to provide further information (including credit or debit card details). This information is retained by PayPal and will not be passed on to Us: we do not store credit or debit card details. We advise you to read the Terms and Condition and Privacy Policy on the PayPal website for further information on what information will be required and the way PayPal will use it.


Nutraculture believes in maintaining customer privacy and to protect your information the Company has employed reasonable security measures and technologies. The customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. Even though take steps to help protect personal information. No company can fully prevent security risks, however. Mistakes may happen. Bad actors may defeat even the best safeguards.


We may change this privacy policy at our sole discretion. If we make any changes, we will change the Last Updated date below.

This privacy policy was last Updated on August 31, 2013